HomeRacingEvening Series Results 2020

  • July 14th HCC 202 (RB)
  • July 21st HCC202
  • July 28th HCC178 (RB)
  • August 4th HCC178
  • August 11th HCC202 (RB)
  • August 18th HCC202
  • Britwell Hill Climb
First Name Surname Club Age Category Time Standard. Awarded Prizes    
Dan Shoobridge Jam Cycling 27 Senior 21.56 1st Senior
Adam Charleston HWCC 17 Junior 22.05 TT Bike
Pete Lavery HHCC 48 Veteran 23.42 plus 2.49 TT Bike
Dan Charleston HWCC 48 Veteran 23.46 plus 2.45 TT Bike
Joe Obrien Lvycc 15 Juvenile 23.57 1st Junior
Pete Smith Team Jewson 62 Veteran 24.13 plus 5.09 TT Bike
Tim Penrose HWCC 47 Veteran 24.18 plus 2.01 3rd Veteran
Andy Davies HWCC 38 Senior 25.02
Olivia Bentley Brother UK – LDN 29 Senior 25.18
Jamie Strachan HWCC 37 Senior 25.19
Guy Pethybridge HWCC 50 Veteran 25.25 plus 1.29
Adam Quilter HWCC 54 Veteran 25.3 plus 2.12 1st Veteran
Andy Gajraj HWCC 51 Veteran 25.3 plus 1.36
Spencer Hillier HWCC 47 Veteran 25.3 plus 0.49
Michael Garvey HWCC 54 Veteran 25.31 plus 2.11 2nd Veteran
Rich Jones VC10 46 Veteran 25.53 plus 0.14
David Yates HWCC 59 Veteran 25.56 plus 2.48 TT Bike
Jeremy Crook HWCC 44 Veteran 26.06 minus 00.21
Finn Obrien Lvycc 13 Juvenile 26.07
Bob Lambert HWCC 75 Veteran 26.34 plus 5.44 TT Bike
Ben Nichol HWCC 31 Senior 26.58
Stephen Anderson HWCC 55 Veteran 27.06 plus 0.48
Vlad Nebolsin HWCC 45 Veteran 27.42 minus 1.46
Paul Morrissey HWCC 57 Veteran 27.52 plus 00.27
Paul Hill HWCC 59 Veteran 29.57 minus 1.13
Adam Underwood HWCC 25 Senior 30.05
Tracy Taylor HWCC 44 Veteran 30.06 minus 2.48
Jo Cheese HWCC 59 Veteran 30.15 plus 0.13
Tony Browne HWCC 58 Veteran 30.26 minus 1.55
Margaret Lambert HWCC 70 Veteran 36.03 minus 3.02
First NameSurnameClubAgeCategoryTimeStandardAwarded prizes
CharlieBaileyLee Valley?Junior20:201st Junior
RobWalkerHWCC/CUCC22Senior20:281st Senior
JoshuaAveryBrother UK Team Onform21Senior21:24
DanShoobridgeJam Cycling RT26Senior21:50
AdamCharlestonHWCC17Junior21:54
Jamie CopusBrother UK Team Onform?Senior21:54
JacobAveryBrother UK Team Onform18Senior22:21
CormacNisbetHWCC15Junior22:31
Daniel GoodwinTrainsharp Junior16Junior23:03
JeffRobertsHWCC55Veteran23:07+04:472nd Veteran
MattSiviterBeaconsfield CC43Veteran23:33+02:00
GarethAndersonHWCC49Veteran23:40+03:02
KeithIrlamAylesbury46Veteran23:56+02:11
PhilipPorteousHWCC60Veteran24:16+04:413rd Veteran
GuyPethybridgeHWCC50Veteran24:22+02:32
AndyDaviesHWCC38Senior24:44
AdamQuilterHWCC54Veteran24:50+02:52
RichJonesVC1046Veteran24:57+01:10
MichaelGarveyHWCC54Veteran25:05+02:37
DavidYatesHWCC59Veteran25:10+03:34
VladNebolsinHWCC45Veteran25:21+00:35
Daniel O’BrienBeaconsfield CC33Senior25:43
KimberleyPickettBMCC34Senior(W)26:04
JoGundleHWCC56wVeteran26:37+03:11
Jamie StrachanHWCC37Senior26:37
PaulSolbeAylesbury Vale Tri Club54Senior26:42+01:00
BobLambertHWCC75Veteran26:45+05:331st Veteran
DavinaArlingBeaconsfield CC42wVeteran27:22-00:28
DanWebbBeaconsfield CC?Senior27:49
GrahamHazletonBeaconsfield CC34Senior27:54
PaulHillHWCC59Veteran28:35+00:09
AdamUnderwoodHWCC25Senior29:02
PaulShoobridgeHWCC73Veteran29:03+02:47
TracyTaylorHWCC44wVeteran29:25-02:07
JoCheeseHWCC59wVeteran29:37+00:51
TonyBrowneHWCC58Veteran29:55-01:24
ClaireReadeyHWCC44wVeteran31:01-03:43
CharlotteBakerHWCC43wVeteran32:35-05:29
First NameSurnameClubAgeCategoryTimeStandardAwarded prizes  
OllieHucksAerolab WardwheelZ/ HWCC21Senior20:44TT
SamHucksHWCC19Senior21:40TT
JoshuaAveryBrother UK Onform21Senior21:501st Senior
AdamCharlestonHWCC17Junior21:581st JuniorTT
DanShoobridgeJam Cycling RT26Senior22:19
CharlieMactearHWCC18Senior22:30TT
JacobAveryBrother UK Onform18Senior22:36
DanielGoodwinTrainsharp Junior16Junior23:10TT
CormacNisbetHWCC15Junior23:11TT
PeteLaveryHHCC48Veteran23:39+02:52TT
MattSiviterBeaconsfield43Veteran23:48+01:45TT
DanCharlestonHWCC47Veteran24:00+02:19TT
PeteSmithTeam Jewson-M I Racing62Veteran24:01+05:21TT
ChrisFordHWCC57Veteran24:05+04:14TT
JeremyCrookHWCC44Veteran24:35+01:10TT
MichaelGarveyHWCC54Veteran24:58+02:44TT
GarethAndersonHWCC49Veteran24:58+01:44
Andy DaviesHWCC38Senior25:04
JonathanChadwickHWCC54Veteran25:14+02:28TT
GuyPethybridgeHWCC50Veteran25:14+01:40
HelenRobyHWCC53wVeteran25:24+03:45TT
DomAveryAylesbury CC54Veteran25:27+02:152nd Veteran
RichJonesVC1046Veteran25:30+00:37TT
DenaFordHWCC54wVeteran25:48+03:34TT
SpencerHillierHWCC47Veteran26:06+00:13
DanielO’BrienBeaconsfield33Senior26:07TT
Anne-MarieBenoyHWCC30wSenior26:46TT
MalcolmFreemanHWCC69Veteran26:50+04:051st Veteran
JoGundleHWCC56wVeteran26:52+02:56TT
PhilipPorteousHWCC60Veteran27:10+01:47
CarolineGoodmanHWCC54wVeteran27:16+02:063rd Veteran
BobLambertHWCC75Veteran27:19+04:59TT
FionaClark39wSenior27:21TT
BenjaminNicholHWCC31Senior27:22
PaulSolbeAylesbury Vale Tri Club54Veteran27:22+00:20
GrahamHazletonBeaconsfield34Senior27:51TT
Dan WebbHWCC47Veteran28:48-02:29
AdamUnderwoodHWCC25Senior29:18
MargaretLambertHWCC70wVeteran36:02-03:01
PaulShoobridgeHWCC73VeteranDNFDNF
First NameSurnameClubAgeCategoryTimeStandardAwarded prizesComments
KarlAlexanderHWCC42Veteran20:33+04:49
AdamCharlestonHWCC17Junior21:241st Junior
JamieCopus?27Senior21:591st Senior
Dan ShoobridgeJam Cycling RT26Senior22:08
DanielGoodwinTrainsharp Junior16Junior22:50
CormacNisbetHWCC15Junior23:06
GarethAndersonHWCC49Veteran23:13+03:29
JacobAveryAylesbury CC18Senior23:15
ChrisFordHWCC57Veteran23:27+04:523rd veteran
PeteSmithTeam Jewson-M I Racing62Veteran23:47+05:351st Veteran
MattSiviterBeaconsfield43Veteran23:50+01:43
DanCharlestonHWCC47Veteran23:59+02:20
JeremyCrookHWCC44Veteran24:10+01:35
GilesClarkVisionSenior24:16
GuyPethybridgeHWCC50Veteran24:20+02:34
KeithIrlamAylesbury47Veteran24:24+01:55
PhilipPorteousHWCC60Veteran24:26+04:31
JonathanChadwickHWCC54Veteran25:04+02:38
HelenRobyHWCC53wVeteran25:11+03:58
DenaFordHWCC54wVeteran25:20+04:02
RichJonesVC1046Veteran25:21+00:46
DavidYatesHWCC59Veteran25:26+03:18
MalcolmFreemanHWCC69Veteran25:32+05:232nd Veteran
GarethSpillerHWCC46Veteran25:38+00:29
SpencerHillierHWCC47Veteran25:48+00:31
VladNebolsinHWCC45Veteran25:51+00:05
DanielO’BrienBeaconsfield33Senior25:59
BenjaminNicholHWCC31Senior26:23
PaulSolbeAylesbury Tri54Veteran26:42+01:00
LisaStephensonBeaconsfield45wVeteran26:57+00:33
StephenAndersonHWCC55Veteran27:09+00:45
JoGundleHWCC56wVeteran27:14+02:34
BobLambertHWCC75Veteran27:28+04:50
CharlieHusseyHWCC13Junior27:422up
NeilHusseyHWCC38Senior27:422up
CathyRobertsHWCC51wVeteran27:45+00:59
JoCheeseHWCC59wVeteran29:58+00:30
PaulShoobridgeHWCC73Veteran30:09+01:41
AdamUnderwoodHWCC25Senior30:58
CharlotteBakerHWCC43wVeteran32:33-05:27
MargaretLambertHWCC70wVeteran35:35-02:34
First NameSurnameClubAgeCategoryTimeStandardAwarded prizes 
OllieHucksAerolab WardwheelZ/ HWCC21Senior19:41TT
SamHucksHWCC19Senior20:39TT
AdamCharlestonHWCC17Junior21:081st JuniorTT
HamishForsythTrainsharp Junior17Junior21:10TT
KarlAlexanderHWCC42Veteran21:49+03:332nd Veteran
DanShoobridgeJam26Senior21:501st Senior Man
DanielGoodwinTrainsharp Junior16Junior22:55TT
DanCharlestonHWCC47Veteran22:59+03:20TT
MattSiviterBeaconsfield CC43Veteran23:05+02:28TT
ChrisFordHWCC57Veteran23:11+05:08TT
CormacNisbetHWCC15Junior23:12TT
GarethAndersonHWCC49Veteren23:22+03:20TT
AndyGajrajHWCC51Veteran23:26+03:40TT
PeteSmithTeam Jewson62Veteran23:29+05:53TT
GuyPethybridgeHWCC50Veteran23:36+03:183rd Veteran
PhilipPorteousHWCC60Veteran23:40+05:17TT
JeremyCrookHWCC44Veteran23:50+01:55TT
HelenRobyHWCC53wVeteran24:04+05:05TT
RichJonesVC1046Veteran24:54+01:13TT
GarethSpillerHWCC46Veteran24:58+01:09
MichaelGarveyHWCC54Veteran24:59+02:43
DenaFordHWCC54wVeteran25:10+04:12TT
AdamQuilterHWCC54Veteran25:11+02:31
DavidYatesHWCC59Veteran25:17+03:27TT
DanielO’BrienBeaconsfield CC33Senior25:24
JonathanChadwickHWCC54Veteran25:30+02:12TT
KristianWilliamsPorcino34Senior25:33
JoGundleHWCC56wVeteran26:05+03:43TT
PaulSolbeAylesbury Vale Tri Club54Veteran26:07+01:35TT
MalcolmFreemanHWCC69Veteran26:27+04:281st Veteran
DavinaArlingNo club42wVeteran26:28+00:26TT
LisaStephensonBeaconsfield CC45wVeteran26:32TT
BobLambertHWCC75Veteran26:36+05:42TT
BenNicholHWCC31Senior26:48
StephenAndersonHWCC55Veteran26:50+01:04
ChrisBrooksBCC31Senior26:57
TomLanganBCC33Senior27:36
PaulHillHWCC59Veteran28:16+00:28
ClaireReadeyHWCC45wVeteran29:18-01:48
PeterWhiteVC1064Veteran29:30+00:18TT
AdamUnderwoodHWCC25Senior29:50
PaulShoobridgeHWCC73Veteran29:57+01:53
TobyInghamHWCC57veteran30:25-02:06
MargaretLambertHWCC71wVeteran34:59-01:43
First NameSurnameClubAgeCategoryTimeStandardPrizes Awarded
KarlAlexanderHWCC42Veteran20:29+04:53
AdamCharlestonHWCC17Junior20:591st Junior
HamishForsythTrainsharp Junior17Junior21:21
DanShoobridgeJam26Senior21:301st Senior
DanielGoodwinTrainsharp Junior16Junior22:09
CormacNisbetHWCC15Junior22:21
JeffRobertsHWCC55Veteran22:23+05:312nd Veteran
AlanWylieAmersham RCC34Senior22:24
GarethAndersonHWCC49Veteran22:39+04:03
ChrisFordHWCC57Veteran22:50+05:293rd Veteran
BobMcGlueHWCC44Veteran22:51+02:54
PaulBlamireAmersham RCC45Veteran22:54+03:02
JamesFosterHWCC43Veteran22:54+02:39
Andy DaviesHWCC38Senior23:08
MatthewBurtonAmersham RCC49Veteran23:31+03:11
JeremyCrookHWCC44Veteran23:36+02:09
DarranEggletonAmersham RCC42Veteran23:41+01:41
PeteSmithTeam Jewson62Veteran23:49+05:331st Veteran
JoeO’BrienHWCC15Junior23:49
GuyPethybridgeHWCC50Veteran24:00+02:54
PhilipPorteousHWCC60Veteran24:08+04:49
JonathanChadwickHWCC54Veteran24:15+03:27
DenaFordHWCC54wVeteran24:30+04:52
FinnO’BrienHWCC12Junior24:38
StephenClarkBTC38Senior24:54
DanielO’BrienBeaconsfield33Senior25:09
MalcolmFreemanHWCC69Veteran25:31+05:24
DavidYatesHWCC59Veteran25:48+02:56
SallyWhiteHWCC55wVeteran26:15+03:20
StephenAndersonHWCC55Veteran26:15+01:39
BenjaminNicholHWCC31Senior26:19
CarolineGoodmanHWCC54wVeteran26:35+02:47
LucyAllsopWelwyn Wheelers14Junior F26:46
PaulNewHWCC52Veteran26:48+00:30
TomLanganBCC33Senior27:15
ZoeAllsopLovelo Squadra Donne42wVeteran28:07-01:13
AmyHollandThame CCSenior F28:25
Kevin RoweThame CC61Veteran28:57+00:12
AdamUnderwoodHWCC25Senior29:00
JoCheeseHWCC59wVeteran29:49+00:39
PaulHillHWCC59Veteran29:59-01:15
BobbieO’BrienHWCC13Junior F30:19
JamieCopus27SeniorDNF
Karl Alexander42Veteran2:44
Joe O’Brien15Juvenile2:46New Club Record
Ben Nichol31Senior2:57
James Foster43Veteran3:02
Barry Davis51Veteran3:08
Lyndon Ferguson30Senior3:09
Andy Davies38Senior3;17
Finlay O’Brien12Juvenile3:19
Olivia Bentley29Senior3;20
Charlie Hussey13Juvenile3:21
Tim Penrose47Veteran3:24
Gareth Ash59Veteran3:40
Caroline Goodman54Veteran3:41New Club Record
Jeremy Crook44Veteran3:48
Bobbie O’Brien14Juvenile3:54
Paul Squires50Veteran4;19
Neil Hussey38Senior5:05